Fall '75 Oasis Five


Fall '76 Spirit of the Night


Fall '79 Renaissance


Fall '80 Capricious Sixteen


Fall '81 Tears and Fevers


Spring '82 Seven Wonders

1 - Wade Fergerson (Kip)
2 - Mandison Wilder (Boy Wonder)
3 - Alton Weaver (Weav)
4 - Michael Arnold (Pure Pleasure)
5 - Terry Cotten (Hancho)
6 - Patrick Taylor (PT Scroller)
7 - James Barnes (Kung-Fu)

Spring '83 Ten Most Wanted

1 - Darryl E. Williams
2 - Carlton Newton
3 - Steve McClure
4 - John Wesley Perry
5 - Danny Boy Smith
6 - Gerald Bridgers
7 - LeRoy Jones, Jr.
8 - Alan Kidd
9 - Richard Wallace
10 - Bernard Ward

Fall '84 Chosen Few

Fall '85 Genesis Six

1 - Don Baker
2 - Von Evans
3 - Jeff Caldwell
4 - Rodney Grier
5 - Greg Scott
6 - Barry McLaughlin

Spring '87 Notorious Nine

1 - Robert Hill
2 - Jerrod King
3 - 4 - Linwood Webster
5 - Duane Bessant
6 - Cleave Packer
7 - James Harris
8 - Doug Jones
9 - Maurice Hamilton

Fall '88 Ten Dimensions of Krimson and Khaos

1 - Donzell Patterson
2 - William Wynn
3 - Wes Davis
4 - Danny McKay
5 - Fernando Debreaux
6 - Kelly Gray
7 - Cheeno Shepard
8 - Andrew Moss
9 - Kevin Jordan
10 - Rod Teal

Fall '89 Resurrection Twelve

1 - James Tillman III
2 - Perry Jones
3 - Steve Williams
4 - Tarris Jones
5 - Samuel Coley
6 - Alden Jackson III
7 - Bobbie Linville
8 - Markel Whisonant
9 - Scott Campbell
10 - Rodney Cuthberton
11 - Adrinell Washington
12 - Charles Ashanti

Spring '91 Eight Degrees Below Zero

1 - Avery Staley (Asphalt)
2 - Rick Wiley (Frost Bite)
3 - Xavier Jackson (Prescription X)
4 - Lenard Vaughn (40 Ounce)
5 - Darin White (Robocop)
6 - David Alexander (Scud)
7 - Lamont Bryant (Jerry Rice)
8 - Carlos Watson (3 Times Dope)

Spring '94 Twenty Six Diamonds in the Rough

1 - Kip Ryan (OB 1 Kipchoge)
2 - Fred Barnes (Beaker)
3 - Shawn Polk (The Family)
4 - Willie Glen (Pine-Sol)
5 - Thomas Massey (Pretty Ricky)
6 - Sherod Holloway (Bean Pie)
7 - Walter Clyburn (Nino Brown)
8 - Rodney Galloway (Bushman)
9 - Sekou Gary (Doughboy)
10 - Anthony Meachem (Beavis)
11 - Martin Broadway (Rutz)
12 - Eric Bracy (ESPN)
13 - John Ray Jr. (Mailbox)
14 - Shelton McCorkle (Moses)
15 - Equence McArtur (Mookie)
16 - Malcolm Green (Golden Bear)
17 - Nathaniel Todd (Butterfly)
18 - Kevin Flythe (Gyles/Red Head Kingpin)
19 - Will McCullough (Thurston Howell III)
20 - Percy Hill III (Inkwell)
21 - Roney Wynn (Ronald Reagan)
22 - Steve A. Williams (Urkel)
23 - Steve Allen (Dirty Red)
24 - Michael Lattimore (Bro Man)
25 - Louis "Skip" Perkins (Steve "The Jerk" Martin)
26 - Keith Hillsman (Dr. Giggles)

Spring '96 Twelve Refugees

1 - Herbert Whren (Professor Griff)
2 - John Fisher (Gump)
3 - Brent Collier (Public Enemy #1)
4 - Brian Rhea (Die Hard)
5 - Aries Cox (Unibomber)
6 - Eugene Omar Pettis (Ben Chavis a.k.a. Yogi Bear)
7 - Wendall Polk (Family Reunion)
8 - Eric Thomas (Headquaters)
9 - Pierre Wright (Code Red)
10 - Franklin Moore (Clueless)
11 - Devin Perry (Unlawful Entry)
12 - Ray Allen (P.O.W./M.I.A.)

Fall '98 Liberation

1 - Nicholaus Cunningham (Khoir Boy)
2 - Samuel Rhue Jr. (The Legend)
3 - Jonathan Patton (Outlaw)
4 - Davon Harris (Small Wonder)
5 - Morris MacAdoo (Klose Kall)
6 - Gregory S. Jones (Superfly)
7 - Javanti Rogers (The Last Mohikan)
8 - Milton West III (Atlas)
9 - Ezekiel Dixon-Roman (La Kappa)
10 - Phillip Fuller (Joshua The Brother)

Spring '00 Revolution

1 - Ronnie Chalmers (Phoenix)
2 - Carlos Arrington (The Prodigal Son)
3 - Leroy Wray (Kyser Soze)
4 - Lamont Lilly (Kruel Intentions)
5 - Gene Atley (Mojo)
6 - Ronald Fisher (6th Sense)

Fall '01 Redemption

1 - Derek Woods (Kajun)
2 - Keenon James (2nd Koming)
3 - Jason Haskins (Sleeper)
4 - Chris Patterson (Kommander 'N' Chief)
5 - Jason Caldwell (Lethal Weapon)
6 - Vincent Quarles (Katalyst)
7 - Dierre Perry (Eternal Destiny)
8 - Leland Davis (Kasanova)
9 - Kevin Jenkins (Grand Finale)

Spring '03 MisKonception

1 - Harry L. White (Klimate Kontrol)
2 - Jamaal Livan (Koach K)
3 - Thomas Boya (Klass Act)
4 - Gromyko Walker (Knockturnal)

Spring '04 Aberration

1 - Larry C. King II (Proxy)
2 - Charles L. Ashley (Kaleb)
3 - Raymond Parker (Krescendo)
4 - Randy Legette (Rekonnaissance)

Spring '05 Reparation

1 - Jerron Cook (Red Alert)
2 - Gary Mattocks (Kountry Grammar)
3 - Ty Hoyte (Khameleon)
4 - Brandon Riley (Kompulsion)
5 - Kofi McNeil (ReinKarnation)
6 - Justin Briggs (J DOT Klinton)
7 - Omari Patterson (Kardinal)
8 - Steven Moore (Kuban Links)

Spring '07 Retribution

1 - Justin Spivey (The Karter)
2 - JaJuan Cofield (Kold Kase)
3 - Austin Chalmers (Kadence)
4 - Ryan Norris (Rock-A-Fella Rekords)
5 - Jumaine Person (Major Pain)
6 - Austin Henley (Allegiant)
7 - Pierre Davis (Konqueror)
8 - Domnique Sloan (Konan)
9 - Drew Johnson (Suave')
10 - Rahiem James (Hollow Point)

Fall '08 Vinikation

1 - Chris Whitfield (Citizen Kane)
2 - Tremaine Holloway (Kritically Acclaimed)
3 - Josh Worthy (Deep Impact)

Fall '09 Seven Disciplines of Benediction

1 - Anthony Wilson (Major League)
2 - Raquon Johnson (Self Konscience)
3 - Terrence Caldwell (Hurrikane)
4 - Michael Hunter (CiRock)
5 - Koley Horton (Kid Kudi)
6 - Jacquiem Curtis (Macbook)
7 - Tecumseh Cleveland (GKode)

Fall '10 Ten Stages of Metamorphosis

1 - Akeem Hood (Rally Kap)
2 - Cory Hamilton (Direct Konnect)
3 - Deton Davidson (AuKontraire)
4 - Daniel Adams (Kerosine)
5 - Davaun Hickman (Keynote)
6 - Jimmy Woods (Kodak)
7 - Alan Harris (Kongnac)
8 - Rashad Fox (Primetime)
9 - Jamaal Brown (Pyromaniak)
10 - Kalvin Franklin (Tailor Made)